site stats
[…] If you are unable to afford an attorney, you … coordinator layout in androidWebb21 mars 2024 · Under section 734.104 (1), Florida Statutes, “An authenticated copy of the will of a nonresident that devises real property in this state, or any right, title, or interest … coordinatorlayout layout_scrollflagsWebbIf, however, the decedent owned real property in a another state, the will disposing of these assets must also be probated in that state.To qualify as a will in probate, an instrument must be of testamentary character and comply with all statutory